Anemia (incl. Pernicious)

Can Supplements Make a Difference With Anemia Sufferers?

What is Anemia?

Anemia is dysfunction with your red blood cells.  Usually it is a lack of enough of the red blood cells in the body, but there are different types of Anemia, this comes from different things happening to the red blood cells.

What are the symptoms of Anemia?

Most who are anemic will lack energy, and other aspects that come with fatigue.

What is the root cause of Anemia?

The loss of a lot of blood can cause anemia, or the lack of iron the body destroying red blood cells, which can be due to other health related issues.

Is there anything natural I can do for Anemia?

Nutritionally feeding the body Iron can help support the body naturally to build up red blood cells.  Supplements can play a role in alleviating or eliminating the symptoms of Anemia (incl. Pernicious). Supplements aid the body in its own ability to address Anemia (incl. Pernicious). By unleashing the Forbidden Doctor within, our protocols give support to a body healing itself.

Anemia (incl. Pernicious) Protocol

Dr. Jack and Mary Stockwell, CGP, have a specific supplement protocol for Anemia (incl. Pernicious) however we do not recommend nutritional support for non-patients using generic protocols. To access our Patient-Only content on The Forbidden Doctor website, you must start by filling out our free Symptom Survey. Dr. Stockwell and his staff will review and provide customized supplement protocols for each new patient entering our practice. These personalized protocols will save you money immediately by guiding you to only the supplements you need. Once you are a patient who has been evaluated, you will be granted access to the Patient Portal and all of our Symptom Library protocols, including this one. There will also be a treasure trove of forbidden information that’s been kept from you for at least 90 years.
Take The Symptom Survey
This entry was posted in . Bookmark the permalink.

2 thoughts on “Anemia (incl. Pernicious)

  1. Noreen says:

    I just had a blood test done. My iron is low and my doctor wants me to take iron tablets. My readings are Total 41 should be between 45-160. Ferritin is 7 should be between 20-288. MCH 25.3 should be between 27.0-33.0. MCHC 31.4 should be between 32.0-36.0. I am trying over the counter iron supplements and they are all giving me diarrhea. I am ordering your enzymes today. If you can help me with my iron problem please, please e-mail me. Thanking you in advance, Noreen By the way, the rest of my bloodwork was good.

    • Theforbiddendoctor says:

      Hi Noreen,

      Your numbers are not that bad. The real indicator is whether or not you are dogged tired and cannot do anything as in you cannot get out of bed or stay out of bed. This is one reason why I never get a blood test. Because the “normal” they use does not exist in reality.

      The enzymes will definitely help you, however I would also suggest the use of Ferrofood, an iron supplement buried in a protein food base. To take iron supplements that are not food based is asking for trouble as you have experienced with diarrhea.

      Ferrofood can be obtained through the website as well as the enzymes if you are a patient. This product has desiccated liver in it and is one of the best, if not the best source of iron outside of eating liver. To become a patient, please fill out a symptom survey and let us do a proper write up of your nutritional state.

      https://www.forbiddendoctor.com/survey

      Let me know if we can be of more help.

      Dr. Jack and Mary

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *